Russian Participation



The list of Technical Responsible Officers and Procurement Arrangement Responsible Officers of the Russian ITER DA in the following areas

System TRO PARO
TF Conductors Vladimir I. Tronza
+7 (499) 196 7465
Igor A. Sidorenko
+7 (499) 196 6438
Upper Ports Peter V. Savrukhin
+7 (499) 196 7100 ext. 6299
Igor A. Sidorenko
+7 (499) 196 6438
Dome Nikolay I. Arkhipov
+7 (499) 196 7100 ext . 6434
Pavel V. Chukov
+7 (499) 196 6438
Plasma Facing Component Tests
PF Conductors Sergey A. Lelekhov
+7 (499) 196 7465
Igor A. Sidorenko
+7 (499) 196 6438
PF Magnet 1 Alexander L. Oustinov
+7 (499) 196 7100 ext .6299
Igor A. Sidorenko
+7 (499) 196 6438
EC Gyrotrons
SN, FDU, DC Busbar & Instrumentation Sergey M. Miklyaev
+7 (499) 196 7100 . 6434
Igor A. Sidorenko
+7 (499) 196 6438
Port Plug Test Faciliy Alexander N. Romannikov
+7 (499) 196 7100 ext . 6434
Pavel V. Chukov
+7 (499) 196 6438
Blanket Module Connections
HFS Reflectometry Nikolay V. Antonov
+7 (499) 196 7100 ext . 6434
Pavel V. Chukov
+7 (499) 196 6438
E2 H-Alpha (+ Visible Spectroscopy)
Laser Induce Fluorescence Igor A. Sidorenko
+7 (499) 196 6438
E8 Neutral Particle Analyzer Alexander N. Mokeev
+7 (499) 196 7100 ext . 6434
Pavel V. Chukov
+7 (499) 196 6438
C4 Divertor Thomson Scattering
Vertical Gamma Ray Camera Igor A. Sidorenko
+7 (499) 196 6438
BC Divertor Neutron Flux Monitors Alexander . Zvonkov
+7 (499) 196 7100 ext . 6299
Pavel V. Chukov
+7 (499) 196 6438
B2 Vertical Neutron Camera
EC XRCS Based on DNB (Edge)
L8 Lower Port Structures 08 L14 Lower Port Integration 14 Igor A. Sidorenko
+7 (499) 196 6438
Pavel V. Chukov
+7 (499) 196 6438
U2 Upper Port Plug 02 U2 Upper Port Plug 08 QB Equatorial Port Plug 11 Evgeny V. Alexandrov
+7 (499) 196 7328
Pavel V. Chukov
+7 (499) 196 6438
Blanket First Wall Valery M. Safronov
+7 (499) 196 7100 ext . 6434
Pavel V. Chukov
+7 (499) 196 6438










































































The list of Russian contact persons in work breakdown structure:

Area/WBS

CP

Telephone

1.1 Magnet systems

3A PF1

Igor Rodin

+7812464 2071

6A TF Conductors

Ildar Abdyukhanov

+7 499 190 8191

6C PF Conductors

Yury Karasev

+7499190 8316

1.5 Vacuum vessel

2B Upper Ports

Eugeniy Kuzmin

+7812462 7629

Port-Plug Test Facilities

Yury Rumyantsev

+7 495 521 9355

1.6 Blanket system

1A Blanket FW

Alexander Gervash

+7812462 7872

1B Blanket Shield

Gennady Sysoev

+7 495 268 9243

3 Blanket Mod. Connections

Gennady Sysoev

+7 495 268 9243

1.7 Divertor

2C Dome

Alexey Makhankov

+7812462 7834

2D High Heat Flux Tests

Vladimir Kuznetsov

+7812462 7643

4.1 Power supplies

3 Switch, Disch. Circuits, DC distr.

Alexander Roshal

+7812464 2082

5.2 EC H&CD

3 RF Power Sources & Control

Grigory Denisov

+7831 2369920

5.5 Diagnostics

B Neutron systems (Vert.Cam., DNFM)

Yuri Kaschuk

+7495334 5058

B Neutron systems (Gamma)

Igor Chugunov

+7812297 4459

C Optical Systems (TS Div.)

Evgeny Mukhin

+7812292 7127

E Spectroscopic Systems (NPA)

Mikhail Petrov

+7812292 7192

E Spectroscopic Systems (CXRS)

Sergey Tugarinov

+7499334 0538

E Spectroscopic Systems (H-Alpha)

Andrey Alexeev

+7499 196 7220

E Spectroscopic Systems (LIF)

Irina Moskalenko

+7499196 7617

F Microwave Systems (Reflectometer HFS)

Vladimir Vershkov

+7499 196 1611